artist network

Since its inception in 1996 Grotest Maru has created a network of international artists, and the company continues to thrive on this strength. Each one of them has brought something to the creative and artistic identity of Grotest Maru, and most are able to work in various productions. For each production, tour and new project Ursula Maria Berzborn, the Artistic Director of Grotest Maru, composes a particular collaborative situation in response to the artistic context and conditions.

 

The cultural diversity of the ensemble has lead to the creation of a universal language of theatre that plays with images and the senses mostly without words. This form of theatre can be understood worldwide and it has become the "trademark"™ of Grotest Maru.


Eleonora Aira (ARG /ITA) 

Catia Almeida Santos (POR)   

Paulina Almeida (POR)  

Alison Alstatt (USA) 

Robert  Amling (GER)

 

Martin del Amo (GER) 

Spyridon Andreopoulos (GRE) 

Irina Andrejewna (RUS) 

Matthew Acuff (USA) 

  

Amelia Barnes (AUS) 

Pepe Baumgärtner (GER) 

Duo Baytskin (GRE/TUR) 

Nadine Becker (GER)

Carl Beleites (GER) 

Margret Berzborn (GER) 

Richard J. Berzborn (GER) 

Ursula Maria Berzborn (GER) 

Oli Beuth (GER) 

Jörg Bodemann (GER) 

Hugo Branco (POR)

  

Martin Capatinta (PER) 

Antonio Carbognin (ITA) 

Ilaria Carbognin (ITA) 

Alexandre Chardaire (FRA)

Chusa (ESP) 

Deville Cohen (ISR) 

Melissa Conrads (AUS) 

Mariana Cortesão (POR)

Colette Cressole (GER)

  

Christian Decker (GER) 

Sara Delgado (POR/FRA)

Ghislaine Deschanbault (CAN) 

Michael Dollendorf (GER) 

Nils Dümcke (GER) 

Emmi Dümcke (GER) 

Olga Dumowa (RUS) 

Lise Dynack (FRA) 

  

Andy Edelblut (GER) 

Stephan Eberhard (GER)

Raiko Epperlein (GER) 

Martin Ertl (AUT) 

Ulrike Ertl (AUT) 

Roman Estebe (FRA)

  

Anne-Kathrin Fellehner (GER) 

Jens Femerling (GER)    

Vanessa Fernanes (POR)

Mariana L. Ferreira (POR)                            

Sérgio Fernandes (POR) 

Adrian Fisher (GBR) 

Tanja Fölster (GER) 

Benjamin Foerster-Baldenius (GER) 

Frank Friebel (GER) 

Christopher Fuelling (USA) 

Beate Furcht (GER) 

 

Claudia Gali (GER)

Michael Gambacurta (CAN) 

Jan Ganschow (GER)

Ina Gercke (GER)

Atar Gevar (ISR) 

Christoph Gräter (GER)

Clara Gracia (ESP)

 

Emmanuel Gillain (FRA)

Heiko Gölzer (GER) 

Sarah Goody (CAN) 

David B. Griffith (USA) 

Franklin Gruber (GER) 

Barbara Gstaltmayr (GER)

 

Michael Hares (GER) 

Jochem Hart (NED) 

Jörg Heuer (GER) 

Pippa Hill (SCO) 

Tarquinia Hill (CAN) 

Katja Hille (GER) 

Sebastian Holz (GER) 

 

Victor Figueroa Infante (MEX)

 

Anka Jankowska (POL) 

Andreas Janßen (GER)

Thomas Helge Janoske (GER) 

Jakub Jung (POL)

 

Anke Kalk (GER) 

Martin Kamratowski (GER) 

Heinz Kasper (AUT) 

Vera Kardos (HUN) 

Mateusz Kamiński (POL)

Jan Karbowski (POL)

Andreas Kermann (GER) 

Milena Kipfmüller (BRA/GER)

Franziska Klotz (GER) 

Kurt Knäpper (GER) 

Jennie Knaggs (USA) 

Uta Kollmann (AUT) 

Hannah Kopra (SWE) 

Michal Koroza (POL)

Arek Kos (POL)

Lukas Kowalski (POL) 

Luise Krüger (GER) 

Petr Kruselnicky (CZE) 

Edyta Kutnik (POL) 

Helene Kvint (DEN) 

Kasia Kwiatkowska (POL) 

 

Verena Lachenmeier (GER)

Johannes Lachenmeier (GER)

Robert Lange (GER)

Björn Langhans (GER)  

Christian Laxczkowiak (GER)

Marc Lingk (GER/FRA) 

Edgar Loesch (GER/RUS) 

Matthias Ludwig (GER) 

Christina Luschi (ITA) 

 

Artur Małecki (POL)

Michael Makarov (RUS) 

Jennifer Malloy (USA) 

 

Joao Magalhaes (POR)
Rodrigo Malvar (POR) 

Marta Marchow (POL) 

Marek (CZE) 

Marlet Torres Martínez (MEX)

Bruna Martins (POR)

Marilyn Marques (POR)

Charles Matuschewski (GER)

Steff Mau (GER)

David May (CZE) 

Jacek Mazurkiewicz (POL)

Kate McGlynn (USA) 

April Melnick (USA) 

Martin Mengdehl (GER) 

Christian Menz (GER) 

Bartel Meyer (GER) 

Axel Meyer (GER) 

Falk Messerschmidt (GER) 

Ingo Mittelstaedt (GER) 

Halenka Mulin (USA) 

Tom Mustroph (GER)

 

Bruno Neto (POR)
Christoph Neubauer (GER)

Mario Niemann (GER)

Ute Niffka (GER) 

Elwira Niwiera (POL) 

 

Lulu Obermayer (GER)
Jordi Obregon-Goma (ESP) 

Johanna Olausson (SWE) 

Asa Olsson (SWE) 

Beatrice Oltmann (GER) 

Mathias S. Oppolzer (GER) 

Joanna Orzechowska (POL)

Chorin O`Shannahan (GBR) 

 

Karolina Pawelska (POL)

Spyridon Paterakis (GRE) 

Maria Garcia Perez (ESP) 

Jefferson Perreira da Silva (BRA)

Karoline Peterson (DEN) 

Franziska Pester (GER) 

Benno Plassmann (GER) 

Marc Pohl (GER) 

Barbara Pradzynska (POL) 

Ewa Pradzynska (POL) 

Thomas Probst (BEL)

Corinne Prochaska (GER/CAN)

Ibadet Ramadani (ALB) 

Ina Regensburg (GER)

Melanie Remaud (FRA) 

Jan Rieve (GER) 

Adam Read (AUS) 

Jakob von Recklinghausen (GER) 

Flori Reiffenberg (ISR) 

Ulrich Reinhardt (GER) 

David Reuter (GER) 

Matthias Richter (GER) 

Peter Ritter (GER) 

Simon Rieux (CAN) 

Carolina Rott (GER/POL) 

Steffi Rosse (GER) 

Monika Roszczak (POL)

Jay Ruby (USA) 

 Ada Rusinkiewicz (POL)

Jakub Rusiński (POL)

Emil Ruszczyński (POL)

 

Sonja Salkowitsch (NOR) 

Michelle Sargent (USA) 

Martin Scheer (GER) 

Philip Schenker (SUI) 

Jörg Scherrmann (GER) 

Torsten Holger Schlopsnies (GER)

Ann Schnake (USA)

Joost Schouten (NED) 

Paul Schmidt (GER)

Sven Schmidt (GER)

Wenzel Schmidt (GER)

Johannes Schmelzer-Zieringer (AUT) 

Finn Schmidt-Peter (GER) 

Benedikt Schröter (GER)

Rose Schulze (GER) 

Cris Seibert (SWE) 

Sergio Goni Serrano (ESP) 

Mariana Sevila Matos (POR)

Moira Smiley (USA) 

Ricardo Sousa (POR) 

Jack Souvant (FRA) 

Dorothea von Stillfried (GER) 

Jo Stone (AUS) 

Marianne Stranger-Johannsen (NOR) 

Gislinde Strunz-Stubenrauch (GER) 

Magosia Sus & Dance Cie (POL)

  

Detlef Tabert (GER) 

Lajos Talamonti (GER/IT)

Jule Tarnogrotzki (GER) 

Sarah Teichmann (GER)

Jan Theiler (GER) 

Roger Timmermann (GER) 

Halka Tresnakova (CZE) 

Makiko Tominaga (JPN) 

  

Udo Unglaublich (GER) 

Heike Maria Unvorstellbar (GER) 

Ellen Urban (GER) 

  

Milou Veling (NED) 

Stefan Vens (GER) 

Joachim Villegas (GER/FRA)

Tido Vlisser (NED) 

Daniela Vorachkova (CZE) 

Paul Vorwerk (USA) 

  

Margaritta R. Wahrer (GER) 

Doris Weidmann (SUI) 

Steffi Weismann (SUI) 

Winnie Westerlund (SWE) 

Daniel Williams (GBR) 

Fee Willscheid (GER) 

Irene Winter (GER) 

Nadine Wolfarth (GER) 

  

Reinhard Zabka (GER) 

Sabine Zahn (GER) 

Michael Zimmer (GER) 

 

And workshop participants all over the world ...(WORLD)